VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed bmbp74

The all-around winner

No world in the scan has a shorter total run between all seven altars: Eikthyr 190 m, The Elder 1.1 km, Bonemass 2.0 km, Moder 448 m, Yagluth 2.9 km, Fader 9.4 km, Kall 8.4 km. Haldor is 1.9 km out.

Seed bmbp74 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-388, 322); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr47 m E
The Elder2.2 km S
Bonemass4.0 km S
Moder448 m W
Yagluth2.9 km NW
Fader9.4 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.4 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.0 km S
Hildir2.5 km W
Bog Witch3.0 km N
Forge of Potential321 m W

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 3.0 km² island, 2% of the world's land: Black Forest 48%, Meadows 38%, Mountain 13%. The world has 37 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr47 m E
Moder448 m W
Forge of Potential321 m W

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber127 m
Sunken Crypt1.9 km
Troll Cave345 m
Bear Cave544 m
Frost Cave380 m
Mörkhalla7.9 km
Winding Tunnels8.1 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest508 m
Infested Mine5.6 km
Queen's Entrance5.9 km
Lava Leviathan9.0 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber51
Greydwarf Nest40
Troll Cave23
Infested Tree9
Bear Cave8
Frost Cave4
Eikthyr3
Sunken Crypt2
Forge of Potential1
Haldor1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest15%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North5%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows40%
Black Forest29%
Mountain20%
Ocean11%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.