VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 104wm0

Haldor 629 m from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 620 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 629 m, the Elder 3.0 km and Bonemass 2.0 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 55 burial chambers, 17 troll caves, 26 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 18% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed 104wm0 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-895, -132); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr620 m SE
The Elder3.0 km SE
Bonemass2.0 km NW
Moder3.4 km E
Yagluth3.0 km W
Fader8.7 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.5 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor629 m W
Hildir2.4 km W
Bog Witch2.5 km SW
Forge of Potential1.6 km NW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 2.0 km² island, 2% of the world's land: Meadows 49%, Black Forest 37%, Mountain 15%. The world has 37 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr620 m SE
Haldor629 m W

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber263 m
Sunken Crypt1.7 km
Troll Cave348 m
Bear Cave775 m
Frost Cave324 m
Mörkhalla8.3 km
Winding Tunnels8.4 km
Fuling Village2.3 km
Greydwarf Nest274 m
Infested Mine5.3 km
Queen's Entrance6.7 km
Lava Leviathan8.6 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber55
Greydwarf Nest26
Troll Cave17
Infested Tree16
Frost Cave7
Sunken Crypt7
Bear Cave4
Eikthyr3
Forge of Potential1
Haldor1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands18%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows3%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows40%
Black Forest37%
Mountain12%
Ocean11%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.