VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1a8zfr

Haldor 1.0 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 301 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.0 km, the Elder 1.8 km and Bonemass 2.9 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 90 burial chambers, 31 troll caves, 57 greydwarf nests. The world is 28% ocean, 19% mistlands, 13% blackforest.

Seed 1a8zfr world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-257, -645); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr301 m SE
The Elder1.8 km N
Bonemass2.9 km N
Moder3.5 km S
Yagluth3.9 km N
Fader8.6 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.8 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.0 km S
Hildir2.8 km S
Bog Witch3.5 km E
Forge of Potential3.6 km S

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 5.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Black Forest 52%, Meadows 42%, Mountain 6%. The world has 36 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr301 m SE
The Elder1.8 km N
Haldor1.0 km S

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber212 m
Sunken Crypt1.8 km
Troll Cave258 m
Bear Cave456 m
Frost Cave899 m
Mörkhalla9.0 km
Winding Tunnels9.0 km
Fuling Village2.3 km
Greydwarf Nest301 m
Infested Mine5.6 km
Queen's Entrance6.4 km
Lava Leviathan8.2 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber90
Greydwarf Nest57
Troll Cave31
Infested Tree24
Bear Cave10
Frost Cave4
Sunken Crypt4
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Haldor1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest13%
Plains13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows71%
Black Forest27%
Mountain2%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.