VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 179euj

All seven altars within 25.5 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 208 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.6 km, the Elder 1.2 km and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 98 burial chambers, 33 troll caves, 64 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed 179euj world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (6, -2); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr208 m S
The Elder1.2 km N
Bonemass2.2 km NE
Moder1.2 km SW
Yagluth3.3 km W
Fader8.8 km SW
Kall Fimbulbringer8.6 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.6 km NW
Hildir3.0 km N
Bog Witch3.3 km E
Forge of Potential1.3 km SW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 3.0 km² island, 3% of the world's land: Black Forest 58%, Meadows 36%, Mountain 3%. The world has 37 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr208 m S

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber724 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave819 m
Bear Cave808 m
Frost Cave1.1 km
Mörkhalla8.5 km
Winding Tunnels8.5 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest749 m
Infested Mine6.1 km
Queen's Entrance6.1 km
Lava Leviathan8.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber98
Greydwarf Nest64
Troll Cave33
Bear Cave9
Frost Cave8
Eikthyr3
Haldor2
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest15%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain4%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows88%
Ocean7%
Black Forest5%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.