VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1b8weh

All seven altars within 25.4 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 215 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.7 km, the Elder 1.4 km and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 68 burial chambers, 26 troll caves, 47 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 18% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed 1b8weh world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (61, -4); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr215 m S
The Elder1.4 km W
Bonemass2.2 km NE
Moder1.1 km SW
Yagluth3.3 km E
Fader8.9 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.3 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.7 km NE
Hildir3.1 km S
Bog Witch3.6 km E
Forge of Potential2.8 km SE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 1.0 km² island, 1% of the world's land: Meadows 62%, Black Forest 33%, Mountain 5%. The world has 39 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr215 m S

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber550 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave832 m
Bear Cave863 m
Frost Cave1.1 km
Mörkhalla8.3 km
Winding Tunnels8.5 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest777 m
Infested Mine6.1 km
Queen's Entrance6.2 km
Lava Leviathan8.7 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber68
Greydwarf Nest47
Troll Cave26
Bear Cave7
Frost Cave7
Eikthyr3
Infested Tree2
The Elder1
Haldor1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands18%
Black Forest15%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows87%
Ocean9%
Black Forest4%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.