VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1ickbt

99% Meadows around spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 416 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 4.8 km, the Elder 1.3 km and Bonemass 2.6 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 73 burial chambers, 30 troll caves, 47 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 19% mistlands, 16% blackforest.

Seed 1ickbt world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (6, -6); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr416 m W
The Elder1.3 km NW
Bonemass2.6 km W
Moder5.4 km N
Yagluth4.0 km W
Fader8.5 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.9 km NE
Traders and the forge
Haldor4.8 km S
Hildir3.1 km SE
Bog Witch3.0 km SW
Forge of Potential3.5 km SW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 5.0 km² island, 5% of the world's land: Black Forest 42%, Meadows 41%, Plains 11%. The world has 38 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr416 m W
The Elder1.3 km NW
Hildir3.7 km SE

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber545 m
Sunken Crypt2.2 km
Troll Cave758 m
Bear Cave769 m
Frost Cave2.4 km
Mörkhalla8.7 km
Winding Tunnels8.5 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest754 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.2 km
Lava Leviathan8.6 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber73
Greydwarf Nest47
Troll Cave30
Bear Cave8
Eikthyr3
The Elder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest16%
Plains13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North8%
Meadows3%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows99%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.