VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1w49c2

99% Meadows around spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 310 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.8 km, the Elder 1.1 km and Bonemass 2.4 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 64 burial chambers, 27 troll caves, 43 greydwarf nests. The world is 28% ocean, 20% mistlands, 15% plains.

Seed 1w49c2 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (3, -5); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr310 m S
The Elder1.1 km NE
Bonemass2.4 km NW
Moder3.1 km NW
Yagluth3.9 km NE
Fader9.1 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.8 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.8 km NW
Hildir1.9 km N
Bog Witch3.0 km SE
Forge of Potential2.8 km NW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 2.0 km² island, 2% of the world's land: Meadows 69%, Black Forest 27%, Mountain 4%. The world has 40 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr310 m S
The Elder1.1 km NE

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber637 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave506 m
Bear Cave946 m
Frost Cave1.3 km
Mörkhalla8.2 km
Winding Tunnels8.4 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest807 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance7.1 km
Lava Leviathan8.8 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber64
Greydwarf Nest43
Troll Cave27
Bear Cave10
Frost Cave6
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Hildir1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands20%
Plains15%
Black Forest13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows99%
Black Forest1%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.