VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1lnene

All seven altars within 25.3 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 358 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.3 km, the Elder 1.3 km and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 59 burial chambers, 33 troll caves, 53 greydwarf nests. The world is 25% ocean, 19% mistlands, 16% plains.

Seed 1lnene world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (193, -2); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr358 m SE
The Elder1.3 km N
Bonemass2.2 km S
Moder709 m E
Yagluth3.5 km E
Fader8.9 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.4 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.3 km SW
Hildir3.0 km E
Bog Witch3.0 km E
Forge of Potential2.3 km S

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 4.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Meadows 53%, Black Forest 31%, Mountain 13%. The world has 46 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr358 m SE
Bonemass2.2 km S
Moder709 m E
Haldor2.5 km SW
Forge of Potential2.3 km S

By sea only: The Elder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber466 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave366 m
Bear Cave1.1 km
Frost Cave571 m
Mörkhalla8.3 km
Winding Tunnels8.4 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest721 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance7.2 km
Lava Leviathan8.7 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber59
Greydwarf Nest53
Troll Cave33
Bear Cave10
Frost Cave5
Eikthyr3
Infested Tree2
The Elder1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean25%
Mistlands19%
Plains16%
Black Forest15%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows77%
Ocean9%
Black Forest7%
Mountain7%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.