VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1twwka

All seven altars within 25.5 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 108 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.6 km, the Elder 1.2 km and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 81 burial chambers, 28 troll caves, 53 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 18% mistlands, 15% plains.

Seed 1twwka world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (196, 4); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr108 m SE
The Elder1.2 km NW
Bonemass2.2 km SE
Moder1.1 km SW
Yagluth3.0 km N
Fader8.9 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.0 km NE
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.6 km NE
Hildir1.1 km SW
Bog Witch4.1 km W
Forge of Potential1.2 km S

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 6.0 km² island, 5% of the world's land: Meadows 43%, Black Forest 42%, Mountain 13%. The world has 35 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr108 m SE
Moder1.1 km SW
Haldor1.6 km NE
Forge of Potential1.2 km S

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber543 m
Sunken Crypt2.0 km
Troll Cave696 m
Bear Cave901 m
Frost Cave1.0 km
Mörkhalla8.5 km
Winding Tunnels8.5 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest659 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.2 km
Lava Leviathan8.6 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber81
Greydwarf Nest53
Troll Cave28
Bear Cave10
Infested Tree10
Frost Cave7
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Haldor1
Hildir1
Moder1
Sunken Crypt1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands18%
Plains15%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows73%
Ocean13%
Black Forest12%
Mountain2%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.