VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1x0t0y

All seven altars within 25.4 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 76 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.5 km, the Elder 1.3 km and Bonemass 2.3 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 62 burial chambers, 30 troll caves, 43 greydwarf nests. The world is 28% ocean, 19% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed 1x0t0y world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-255, -259); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr76 m S
The Elder1.3 km E
Bonemass2.3 km N
Moder716 m SW
Yagluth3.2 km SE
Fader8.8 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.0 km NE
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.5 km W
Hildir2.5 km E
Bog Witch2.8 km S
Forge of Potential1.7 km W

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 9.0 km² island, 7% of the world's land: Black Forest 45%, Meadows 27%, Mountain 16%. The world has 41 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr76 m S
The Elder1.3 km E
Moder716 m SW
Yagluth3.2 km SE
Haldor2.5 km W
Forge of Potential1.7 km W

By sea only: Bonemass, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber713 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave536 m
Bear Cave831 m
Frost Cave603 m
Mörkhalla8.6 km
Winding Tunnels8.6 km
Fuling Village2.7 km
Greydwarf Nest785 m
Infested Mine5.7 km
Queen's Entrance7.1 km
Lava Leviathan8.4 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber62
Greydwarf Nest43
Troll Cave30
Frost Cave13
Infested Tree12
Bear Cave9
Eikthyr3
The Elder2
Forge of Potential1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows74%
Black Forest10%
Mountain8%
Ocean8%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.