VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1xn7ln

All seven altars within 25.5 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 132 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.8 km, the Elder 1.4 km and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 62 burial chambers, 28 troll caves, 40 greydwarf nests. The world is 28% ocean, 20% mistlands, 14% plains.

Seed 1xn7ln world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-192, -252); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr132 m W
The Elder1.4 km NW
Bonemass2.2 km W
Moder1.5 km N
Yagluth3.0 km S
Fader8.5 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.9 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.8 km E
Hildir1.6 km SE
Bog Witch2.7 km S
Forge of Potential1.7 km E

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 6.0 km² island, 5% of the world's land: Meadows 39%, Black Forest 38%, Mountain 12%. The world has 37 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr132 m W
Moder1.5 km N
Yagluth3.0 km S
Haldor3.3 km E
Hildir3.4 km SE
Bog Witch2.7 km S

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber323 m
Sunken Crypt2.0 km
Troll Cave630 m
Bear Cave671 m
Frost Cave1.2 km
Mörkhalla8.6 km
Winding Tunnels8.7 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest636 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance5.9 km
Lava Leviathan8.3 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber62
Greydwarf Nest40
Troll Cave28
Bear Cave10
Frost Cave9
Infested Tree6
Eikthyr3
Forge of Potential2
The Elder1
Hildir1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands20%
Plains14%
Black Forest13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows75%
Black Forest19%
Ocean6%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.