VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 426sx0

All seven altars within 25.4 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 142 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.5 km, the Elder 1.6 km and Bonemass 2.4 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 97 burial chambers, 32 troll caves, 46 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% plains.

Seed 426sx0 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (132, 194); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr142 m NE
The Elder1.6 km NE
Bonemass2.4 km SW
Moder907 m N
Yagluth3.2 km S
Fader9.0 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.2 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.5 km NE
Hildir2.2 km N
Bog Witch3.3 km NE
Forge of Potential822 m NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 6.0 km² island, 5% of the world's land: Black Forest 44%, Meadows 27%, Mountain 14%. The world has 43 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr142 m NE
Moder907 m N
Forge of Potential822 m NE

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber448 m
Sunken Crypt1.9 km
Troll Cave578 m
Bear Cave663 m
Frost Cave713 m
Mörkhalla8.2 km
Winding Tunnels8.2 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest642 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance6.9 km
Lava Leviathan8.8 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber97
Greydwarf Nest46
Troll Cave32
Infested Tree13
Bear Cave10
Frost Cave10
Eikthyr3
Sunken Crypt3
Forge of Potential2
The Elder1
Haldor1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Plains15%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows84%
Black Forest12%
Mountain2%
Ocean2%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.