VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed ci650u

All seven altars within 25.2 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 145 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.9 km, the Elder 1.3 km and Bonemass 2.5 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 75 burial chambers, 33 troll caves, 47 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 18% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed ci650u world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-59, -3); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr145 m SW
The Elder1.3 km NE
Bonemass2.5 km NE
Moder974 m SE
Yagluth3.2 km SE
Fader8.6 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.6 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.9 km N
Hildir3.1 km N
Bog Witch3.1 km NE
Forge of Potential2.1 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 1.0 km² island, 1% of the world's land: Meadows 42%, Black Forest 34%, Mountain 24%. The world has 41 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr145 m SW
Moder974 m SE

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber566 m
Sunken Crypt2.2 km
Troll Cave775 m
Bear Cave966 m
Frost Cave850 m
Mörkhalla8.2 km
Winding Tunnels8.4 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest689 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.3 km
Lava Leviathan8.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber75
Greydwarf Nest47
Troll Cave33
Bear Cave10
Frost Cave5
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands18%
Black Forest15%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows5%
Mountain3%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows73%
Ocean22%
Black Forest2%
Mountain2%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.