VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed ff0nhf

99% Meadows around spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 81 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.8 km, the Elder 3.5 km and Bonemass 2.9 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 74 burial chambers, 28 troll caves, 51 greydwarf nests. The world is 25% ocean, 19% mistlands, 16% blackforest.

Seed ff0nhf world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (5, 5); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr81 m NW
The Elder3.5 km SW
Bonemass2.9 km NE
Moder3.3 km SW
Yagluth4.0 km N
Fader9.1 km SW
Kall Fimbulbringer8.3 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.8 km E
Hildir3.4 km SW
Bog Witch3.0 km NE
Forge of Potential1.3 km NW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 6.0 km² island, 5% of the world's land: Black Forest 43%, Meadows 41%, Mountain 16%. The world has 47 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr81 m NW
Forge of Potential1.3 km NW

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber653 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave893 m
Bear Cave1.1 km
Frost Cave965 m
Mörkhalla8.6 km
Winding Tunnels8.2 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest792 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.5 km
Lava Leviathan8.7 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber74
Greydwarf Nest51
Troll Cave28
Frost Cave11
Bear Cave10
Eikthyr3
Forge of Potential1
Haldor1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean25%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest16%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows3%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows99%
Black Forest1%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.