VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed n7txwm

All seven altars within 25.4 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 341 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.6 km, the Elder 1.1 km and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 61 burial chambers, 26 troll caves, 49 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% plains.

Seed n7txwm world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (123, 6); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr341 m SE
The Elder1.1 km NW
Bonemass2.2 km S
Moder1.1 km SW
Yagluth3.2 km W
Fader8.8 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.6 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.6 km W
Hildir3.0 km NE
Bog Witch3.0 km S
Forge of Potential956 m SW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 5.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Black Forest 45%, Meadows 41%, Mountain 14%. The world has 33 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr341 m SE
The Elder1.1 km NW
Moder1.1 km SW
Haldor2.0 km W
Forge of Potential956 m SW

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber641 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave673 m
Bear Cave1.2 km
Frost Cave928 m
Mörkhalla8.5 km
Winding Tunnels8.7 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest656 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.4 km
Lava Leviathan8.7 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber61
Greydwarf Nest49
Troll Cave26
Bear Cave10
Frost Cave6
Infested Tree5
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Haldor1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Plains15%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows92%
Ocean5%
Black Forest4%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.