VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed p93te0

100% Meadows around spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 66 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.3 km, the Elder 2.2 km and Bonemass 2.8 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 78 burial chambers, 27 troll caves, 47 greydwarf nests. The world is 24% ocean, 20% mistlands, 16% plains.

Seed p93te0 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-60, -186); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr66 m S
The Elder2.2 km NW
Bonemass2.8 km NE
Moder3.6 km E
Yagluth3.2 km NE
Fader9.4 km SW
Kall Fimbulbringer8.9 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.3 km S
Hildir3.5 km W
Bog Witch3.2 km NW
Forge of Potential1.7 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 2.0 km² island, 2% of the world's land: Meadows 68%, Mountain 17%, Black Forest 15%. The world has 41 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr66 m S
Forge of Potential1.7 km NE

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber661 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave717 m
Bear Cave898 m
Frost Cave1.3 km
Mörkhalla8.4 km
Winding Tunnels8.6 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest641 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance6.9 km
Lava Leviathan8.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber78
Greydwarf Nest47
Troll Cave27
Bear Cave9
Frost Cave5
Infested Tree5
Eikthyr3
Haldor2
Forge of Potential1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean24%
Mistlands20%
Plains16%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows100%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.