VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed rthe4u

100% Meadows around spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 401 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.6 km, the Elder 2.1 km and Bonemass 3.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 46 burial chambers, 18 troll caves, 28 greydwarf nests. The world is 25% ocean, 20% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed rthe4u world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (60, -187); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr401 m E
The Elder2.1 km S
Bonemass3.2 km W
Moder4.6 km S
Yagluth5.2 km NW
Fader9.1 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer10.0 km NW
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.6 km W
Hildir2.8 km S
Bog Witch3.9 km SE
Forge of Potential4.5 km SW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 5.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Meadows 42%, Black Forest 33%, Plains 17%. The world has 41 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr401 m E
Haldor1.6 km W
Hildir3.4 km S

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber668 m
Sunken Crypt2.3 km
Troll Cave733 m
Bear Cave1.0 km
Frost Cave2.1 km
Mörkhalla8.6 km
Winding Tunnels8.5 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest700 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance6.5 km
Lava Leviathan8.6 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber46
Greydwarf Nest28
Troll Cave18
Infested Tree6
Bear Cave4
Eikthyr3
Haldor1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean25%
Mistlands20%
Black Forest15%
Plains13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows4%
Mountain4%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows100%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.