VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed smewo0

100% Meadows around spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 246 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.0 km, the Elder 2.1 km and Bonemass 4.3 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 29 burial chambers, 18 troll caves, 20 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed smewo0 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-71, -187); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr246 m E
The Elder2.1 km NE
Bonemass4.3 km SW
Moder1.6 km SW
Yagluth3.7 km NW
Fader9.1 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.7 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.0 km SW
Hildir2.8 km S
Bog Witch3.4 km SW
Forge of Potential1.4 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 4.0 km² island, 3% of the world's land: Meadows 64%, Black Forest 28%, Mountain 7%. The world has 36 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr246 m E
The Elder2.1 km NE
Haldor2.0 km SW
Forge of Potential1.4 km NE

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber717 m
Sunken Crypt2.0 km
Troll Cave867 m
Bear Cave1.4 km
Frost Cave1.5 km
Mörkhalla8.6 km
Winding Tunnels8.6 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest1.0 km
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance6.3 km
Lava Leviathan8.6 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber29
Greydwarf Nest20
Troll Cave18
Infested Tree15
Frost Cave10
Bear Cave5
Eikthyr3
Haldor2
Forge of Potential1
Moder1
Sunken Crypt1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows100%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.