VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed usfvih

All seven altars within 25.1 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 175 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.9 km, the Elder 1.5 km and Bonemass 2.1 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 76 burial chambers, 35 troll caves, 49 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 17% mistlands, 16% plains.

Seed usfvih world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-262, -314); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr175 m W
The Elder1.5 km NE
Bonemass2.1 km SE
Moder1.2 km N
Yagluth2.9 km NW
Fader8.4 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.8 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.9 km W
Hildir2.8 km S
Bog Witch3.8 km W
Forge of Potential4.3 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 5.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Black Forest 47%, Meadows 31%, Mountain 21%. The world has 43 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr175 m W
The Elder1.5 km NE
Moder1.2 km N

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber191 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave618 m
Bear Cave1.1 km
Frost Cave1.0 km
Mörkhalla8.7 km
Winding Tunnels8.8 km
Fuling Village2.7 km
Greydwarf Nest637 m
Infested Mine5.6 km
Queen's Entrance7.0 km
Lava Leviathan8.3 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber76
Greydwarf Nest49
Troll Cave35
Infested Tree15
Frost Cave10
Bear Cave8
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Haldor1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands17%
Plains16%
Black Forest15%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows3%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows67%
Black Forest20%
Ocean9%
Mountain5%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.