VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed vaoxsr

All seven altars within 25.4 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 245 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.3 km, the Elder 1.3 km and Bonemass 2.0 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 71 burial chambers, 32 troll caves, 50 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% plains.

Seed vaoxsr world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-133, 4); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr245 m N
The Elder1.3 km NE
Bonemass2.0 km W
Moder1.3 km SE
Yagluth3.2 km S
Fader8.9 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.4 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.3 km SE
Hildir2.9 km NW
Bog Witch2.9 km SW
Forge of Potential2.8 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 3.0 km² island, 2% of the world's land: Black Forest 52%, Meadows 26%, Mountain 20%. The world has 40 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
The Elder1.3 km NE
Bonemass2.3 km W
Moder1.3 km SE

By sea only: Eikthyr, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber663 m
Sunken Crypt2.0 km
Troll Cave843 m
Bear Cave920 m
Frost Cave1.2 km
Mörkhalla8.4 km
Winding Tunnels8.4 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest809 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance7.4 km
Lava Leviathan8.7 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber71
Greydwarf Nest50
Troll Cave32
Frost Cave9
Bear Cave8
Infested Tree6
Sunken Crypt5
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Plains15%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows85%
Black Forest11%
Mountain3%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.