VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed vqz7ko

100% Meadows around spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 265 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.5 km, the Elder 2.2 km and Bonemass 2.5 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 91 burial chambers, 30 troll caves, 57 greydwarf nests. The world is 28% ocean, 19% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed vqz7ko world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (58, -190); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr265 m N
The Elder2.2 km SW
Bonemass2.5 km E
Moder1.6 km NE
Yagluth3.4 km NW
Fader8.6 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.4 km NW
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.5 km S
Hildir1.6 km NE
Bog Witch3.0 km SW
Forge of Potential4.2 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 2.0 km² island, 2% of the world's land: Meadows 61%, Black Forest 34%, Swamp 3%. The world has 38 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr265 m N
Haldor1.5 km S

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber648 m
Sunken Crypt1.9 km
Troll Cave910 m
Bear Cave1.2 km
Frost Cave1.3 km
Mörkhalla8.7 km
Winding Tunnels8.8 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest654 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance7.8 km
Lava Leviathan8.4 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber91
Greydwarf Nest57
Troll Cave30
Frost Cave17
Infested Tree16
Bear Cave7
Eikthyr3
Haldor3
Sunken Crypt2
Hildir1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows100%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.