VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed we6uvi

99% Meadows around spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 278 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.9 km, the Elder 2.2 km and Bonemass 2.7 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 54 burial chambers, 28 troll caves, 44 greydwarf nests. The world is 25% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed we6uvi world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-1, 4); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr278 m SE
The Elder2.2 km S
Bonemass2.7 km W
Moder2.8 km NW
Yagluth4.2 km N
Fader9.3 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.5 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.9 km SE
Hildir3.1 km W
Bog Witch3.1 km W
Forge of Potential3.0 km NW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 2.0 km² island, 2% of the world's land: Meadows 70%, Black Forest 27%, Mountain 3%. The world has 44 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr278 m SE

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber587 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave743 m
Bear Cave855 m
Frost Cave1.5 km
Mörkhalla8.3 km
Winding Tunnels8.4 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest804 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.4 km
Lava Leviathan8.7 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber54
Greydwarf Nest44
Troll Cave28
Bear Cave9
Frost Cave5
Eikthyr3
Haldor2

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean25%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest15%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows99%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.