VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed wlu6vx

All seven altars within 25.4 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 227 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.1 km, the Elder 1.2 km and Bonemass 2.0 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 95 burial chambers, 29 troll caves, 58 greydwarf nests. The world is 28% ocean, 18% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed wlu6vx world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (188, -3); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr227 m NE
The Elder1.2 km SE
Bonemass2.0 km SE
Moder939 m S
Yagluth3.6 km S
Fader8.8 km SE
Kall Fimbulbringer8.7 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.1 km W
Hildir3.0 km E
Bog Witch2.9 km NE
Forge of Potential1.0 km S

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 7.0 km² island, 6% of the world's land: Black Forest 47%, Meadows 32%, Mountain 10%. The world has 38 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr227 m NE
The Elder1.2 km SE
Moder939 m S
Haldor2.1 km W
Forge of Potential1.0 km S

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber521 m
Sunken Crypt1.9 km
Troll Cave612 m
Bear Cave648 m
Frost Cave787 m
Mörkhalla8.4 km
Winding Tunnels8.6 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest624 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.4 km
Lava Leviathan8.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber95
Greydwarf Nest58
Troll Cave29
Bear Cave12
Infested Tree8
Frost Cave7
Eikthyr3
Sunken Crypt2
Bonemass1
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands18%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows86%
Ocean8%
Black Forest5%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.