VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed za8b9f

All seven altars within 24.7 km of running

Eikthyr's altar is 80 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.6 km, the Elder 1.1 km and Bonemass 1.8 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 64 burial chambers, 27 troll caves, 42 greydwarf nests. The world is 29% ocean, 17% mistlands, 15% plains.

Seed za8b9f world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-445, -259); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr80 m NW
The Elder1.1 km W
Bonemass1.8 km S
Moder1.5 km E
Yagluth3.5 km NW
Fader8.2 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.5 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.6 km S
Hildir2.9 km SW
Bog Witch3.9 km W
Forge of Potential3.2 km E

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 1.0 km² island, 1% of the world's land: Meadows 64%, Black Forest 33%, Mountain 3%. The world has 36 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr80 m NW

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber728 m
Sunken Crypt1.8 km
Troll Cave785 m
Bear Cave835 m
Frost Cave924 m
Mörkhalla8.5 km
Winding Tunnels8.6 km
Fuling Village2.5 km
Greydwarf Nest730 m
Infested Mine5.6 km
Queen's Entrance7.2 km
Lava Leviathan8.4 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber64
Greydwarf Nest42
Troll Cave27
Infested Tree23
Sunken Crypt9
Bear Cave8
Frost Cave5
Eikthyr3
Bonemass1
The Elder1
Haldor1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean29%
Mistlands17%
Plains15%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain4%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows70%
Ocean21%
Black Forest6%
Mountain3%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.