VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 100fj9

Haldor, the Elder and Bonemass all inside 1.9 km

Eikthyr's altar is 268 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.4 km, the Elder 786 m and Bonemass 1.9 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 91 burial chambers, 32 troll caves, 54 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% plains.

Seed 100fj9 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (131, 257); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr268 m S
The Elder786 m N
Bonemass1.9 km NE
Moder1.3 km SW
Yagluth4.8 km E
Fader9.1 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.5 km NE
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.4 km E
Hildir3.3 km NW
Bog Witch5.0 km N
Forge of Potential1.4 km SW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 9.0 km² island, 7% of the world's land: Black Forest 42%, Meadows 25%, Plains 15%. The world has 35 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr268 m S
The Elder786 m N
Bonemass1.9 km NE
Haldor1.4 km E
Hildir4.4 km NW
Bog Witch5.2 km N
Forge of Potential3.2 km SW

By sea only: Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber572 m
Sunken Crypt1.8 km
Troll Cave690 m
Bear Cave970 m
Frost Cave1.2 km
Mörkhalla8.0 km
Winding Tunnels8.3 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest608 m
Infested Mine5.8 km
Queen's Entrance6.6 km
Lava Leviathan8.9 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber91
Greydwarf Nest54
Troll Cave32
Bear Cave11
Infested Tree11
Sunken Crypt8
Frost Cave7
Eikthyr3
Haldor2
Bonemass1
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Plains15%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows83%
Black Forest10%
Ocean7%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.