VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1l2yqq

Haldor, the Elder and Bonemass all inside 1.8 km

Eikthyr's altar is 267 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.1 km, the Elder 1.2 km and Bonemass 1.8 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 85 burial chambers, 29 troll caves, 51 greydwarf nests. The world is 25% ocean, 19% blackforest, 19% mistlands.

Seed 1l2yqq world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (186, 451); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr267 m NW
The Elder1.2 km NW
Bonemass1.8 km NW
Moder3.2 km W
Yagluth3.8 km SW
Fader9.4 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.9 km NE
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.1 km N
Hildir2.8 km NE
Bog Witch2.9 km NW
Forge of Potential5.5 km E

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 5.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Black Forest 56%, Meadows 34%, Swamp 5%. The world has 40 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr267 m NW
The Elder1.2 km NW
Bog Witch2.9 km NW

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber329 m
Sunken Crypt1.7 km
Troll Cave441 m
Bear Cave658 m
Frost Cave1.5 km
Mörkhalla8.1 km
Winding Tunnels8.0 km
Fuling Village2.7 km
Greydwarf Nest531 m
Infested Mine5.6 km
Queen's Entrance6.8 km
Lava Leviathan9.0 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber85
Greydwarf Nest51
Infested Tree38
Troll Cave29
Sunken Crypt12
Bear Cave6
Eikthyr3
Frost Cave2
Haldor2
Bonemass1
The Elder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean25%
Black Forest19%
Mistlands19%
Plains11%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows64%
Ocean18%
Black Forest15%
Mountain2%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.