VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1fifxm

Haldor, the Elder and Bonemass all inside 1.9 km

Eikthyr's altar is 526 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.3 km, the Elder 874 m and Bonemass 1.9 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 116 burial chambers, 39 troll caves, 71 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed 1fifxm world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-321, 250); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr526 m NE
The Elder874 m NW
Bonemass1.9 km NW
Moder2.7 km SE
Yagluth4.7 km E
Fader8.8 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.3 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.3 km W
Hildir2.2 km SW
Bog Witch3.6 km S
Forge of Potential986 m NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 9.0 km² island, 8% of the world's land: Black Forest 55%, Meadows 25%, Mountain 11%. The world has 38 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr526 m NE
The Elder874 m NW
Haldor1.3 km W
Forge of Potential986 m NE

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber201 m
Sunken Crypt1.7 km
Troll Cave465 m
Bear Cave453 m
Frost Cave1.3 km
Mörkhalla8.0 km
Winding Tunnels8.1 km
Fuling Village2.7 km
Greydwarf Nest429 m
Infested Mine5.7 km
Queen's Entrance6.6 km
Lava Leviathan8.8 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber116
Greydwarf Nest71
Troll Cave39
Infested Tree18
Bear Cave13
Frost Cave6
Sunken Crypt6
Eikthyr3
Haldor3
Bonemass1
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest15%
Plains13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Swamp4%
Meadows3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows43%
Black Forest30%
Ocean25%
Mountain1%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.