VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1lwk6n

Haldor 917 m from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 1.4 km from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 917 m, the Elder 3.9 km and Bonemass 3.7 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 70 burial chambers, 22 troll caves, 46 greydwarf nests. The world is 28% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% plains.

Seed 1lwk6n world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (774, 837); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr1.4 km SW
The Elder3.9 km SE
Bonemass3.7 km NE
Moder4.5 km W
Yagluth4.5 km E
Fader9.9 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.0 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor917 m SE
Hildir1.9 km NW
Bog Witch2.8 km N
Forge of Potential1.8 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 3.0 km² island, 3% of the world's land: Black Forest 59%, Meadows 31%, Mountain 9%. The world has 35 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr1.4 km SW
Haldor2.7 km SE

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber319 m
Sunken Crypt1.2 km
Troll Cave547 m
Bear Cave459 m
Frost Cave1.2 km
Mörkhalla7.4 km
Winding Tunnels7.4 km
Fuling Village2.3 km
Greydwarf Nest418 m
Infested Mine4.9 km
Queen's Entrance5.1 km
Lava Leviathan9.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber70
Greydwarf Nest46
Infested Tree26
Troll Cave22
Frost Cave10
Bear Cave6
Sunken Crypt4
Eikthyr2
Forge of Potential1
Haldor1
Hildir1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands19%
Plains15%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows54%
Black Forest28%
Ocean18%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.