VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1t96ul

Haldor 960 m from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 171 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 960 m, the Elder 2.2 km and Bonemass 1.8 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 62 burial chambers, 24 troll caves, 37 greydwarf nests. The world is 25% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed 1t96ul world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (829, 446); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr171 m NW
The Elder2.2 km N
Bonemass1.8 km NE
Moder2.4 km SE
Yagluth5.5 km E
Fader9.3 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.0 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor960 m N
Hildir2.4 km SE
Bog Witch2.5 km N
Forge of Potential2.3 km SE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 6.0 km² island, 5% of the world's land: Black Forest 44%, Meadows 41%, Mountain 9%. The world has 42 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr171 m NW
The Elder2.2 km N
Haldor960 m N

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber308 m
Sunken Crypt1.8 km
Troll Cave687 m
Bear Cave1.1 km
Frost Cave1.5 km
Mörkhalla7.8 km
Winding Tunnels7.9 km
Fuling Village2.2 km
Greydwarf Nest647 m
Infested Mine5.3 km
Queen's Entrance6.9 km
Lava Leviathan9.3 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber62
Greydwarf Nest37
Infested Tree25
Troll Cave24
Bear Cave6
Frost Cave4
Eikthyr3
Haldor3
Sunken Crypt3
Bonemass1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean25%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest15%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Swamp4%
Meadows3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows66%
Black Forest32%
Ocean2%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.