VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 74gp7a

Haldor 885 m from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 1.0 km from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 885 m, the Elder 5.1 km and Bonemass 3.0 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 90 burial chambers, 29 troll caves, 60 greydwarf nests. The world is 28% ocean, 19% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed 74gp7a world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-1220, 763); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr1.0 km E
The Elder5.1 km SW
Bonemass3.0 km SW
Moder2.6 km W
Yagluth4.7 km NE
Fader9.3 km SW
Kall Fimbulbringer7.5 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor885 m W
Hildir1.8 km N
Bog Witch2.9 km SW
Forge of Potential1.9 km N

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 4.0 km² island, 3% of the world's land: Black Forest 65%, Meadows 29%, Mountain 7%. The world has 41 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr1.0 km E
Haldor2.2 km W

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber150 m
Sunken Crypt1.5 km
Troll Cave243 m
Bear Cave446 m
Frost Cave1.0 km
Mörkhalla7.4 km
Winding Tunnels7.4 km
Fuling Village1.8 km
Greydwarf Nest258 m
Infested Mine4.8 km
Queen's Entrance4.8 km
Lava Leviathan9.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber90
Greydwarf Nest60
Infested Tree35
Troll Cave29
Bear Cave12
Frost Cave9
Fuling Village4
Hildir2
Sunken Crypt2
Eikthyr1
Forge of Potential1
Haldor1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Black Forest60%
Meadows25%
Ocean13%
Mountain2%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.