VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed iepslo

Haldor 1.0 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 185 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.0 km, the Elder 2.1 km and Bonemass 2.6 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 87 burial chambers, 26 troll caves, 45 greydwarf nests. The world is 29% ocean, 20% mistlands, 13% blackforest.

Seed iepslo world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (391, -452); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr185 m N
The Elder2.1 km SW
Bonemass2.6 km N
Moder2.4 km W
Yagluth3.2 km E
Fader8.7 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.1 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.0 km SE
Hildir2.4 km SE
Bog Witch3.0 km S
Forge of Potential3.2 km SE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 2.0 km² island, 1% of the world's land: Black Forest 47%, Meadows 37%, Mountain 16%. The world has 34 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr185 m N

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber352 m
Sunken Crypt1.7 km
Troll Cave227 m
Bear Cave1.3 km
Frost Cave1.1 km
Mörkhalla8.8 km
Winding Tunnels8.7 km
Fuling Village2.5 km
Greydwarf Nest242 m
Infested Mine5.5 km
Queen's Entrance6.3 km
Lava Leviathan8.3 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber87
Infested Tree47
Greydwarf Nest45
Troll Cave26
Sunken Crypt6
Bear Cave3
Eikthyr3
Haldor3
Frost Cave2

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean29%
Mistlands20%
Black Forest13%
Plains13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Black Forest48%
Meadows35%
Ocean17%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.