VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed vljuzq

Haldor 934 m from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 80 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 934 m, the Elder 1.2 km and Bonemass 2.5 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 87 burial chambers, 29 troll caves, 61 greydwarf nests. The world is 25% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed vljuzq world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (387, -509); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr80 m E
The Elder1.2 km NE
Bonemass2.5 km E
Moder3.0 km NE
Yagluth3.7 km SE
Fader8.5 km SE
Kall Fimbulbringer9.0 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor934 m E
Hildir3.0 km E
Bog Witch2.9 km E
Forge of Potential3.3 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 0.0 km² island, 0% of the world's land: Meadows 88%, Black Forest 12%. The world has 44 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr80 m E

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber451 m
Sunken Crypt2.4 km
Troll Cave492 m
Bear Cave604 m
Frost Cave861 m
Mörkhalla8.9 km
Winding Tunnels8.8 km
Fuling Village2.3 km
Greydwarf Nest458 m
Infested Mine5.5 km
Queen's Entrance7.3 km
Lava Leviathan8.1 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber87
Greydwarf Nest61
Troll Cave29
Bear Cave8
Eikthyr3
Haldor3
The Elder1
Frost Cave1
Infested Tree1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean25%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest15%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows40%
Ocean38%
Black Forest22%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.