VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 12i15r

Eikthyr 72 m, Haldor 2.2 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 72 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.2 km, the Elder 1.3 km and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 69 burial chambers, 35 troll caves, 54 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 20% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed 12i15r world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (4, 0); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr72 m E
The Elder1.3 km N
Bonemass2.2 km W
Moder1.0 km N
Yagluth3.1 km W
Fader8.8 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.1 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.2 km S
Hildir1.2 km N
Bog Witch3.3 km SE
Forge of Potential1.9 km SE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 7.0 km² island, 6% of the world's land: Black Forest 45%, Meadows 31%, Mountain 12%. The world has 38 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr72 m E
The Elder1.3 km N
Moder1.0 km N
Haldor2.2 km S
Hildir4.4 km N
Bog Witch5.5 km SE
Forge of Potential4.1 km SE

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber641 m
Sunken Crypt2.3 km
Troll Cave753 m
Bear Cave876 m
Frost Cave1.1 km
Mörkhalla8.5 km
Winding Tunnels8.3 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest817 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.5 km
Lava Leviathan8.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber69
Greydwarf Nest54
Troll Cave35
Bear Cave11
Frost Cave6
Eikthyr3
Hildir2
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands20%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows3%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows88%
Ocean8%
Black Forest4%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.