VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1ch95e

Eikthyr 43 m, Haldor 2.3 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 43 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.3 km, the Elder 2.2 km and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 55 burial chambers, 29 troll caves, 46 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed 1ch95e world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (3, 2); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr43 m N
The Elder2.2 km SW
Bonemass2.2 km E
Moder823 m N
Yagluth3.5 km NE
Fader8.6 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.0 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.3 km NW
Hildir1.4 km S
Bog Witch3.1 km SW
Forge of Potential3.8 km S

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 4.0 km² island, 3% of the world's land: Meadows 46%, Black Forest 31%, Mountain 23%. The world has 36 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr43 m N
Moder823 m N

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber534 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave802 m
Bear Cave828 m
Frost Cave713 m
Mörkhalla8.3 km
Winding Tunnels8.4 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest809 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance7.3 km
Lava Leviathan8.6 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber55
Greydwarf Nest46
Troll Cave29
Frost Cave9
Bear Cave6
Eikthyr3
Hildir1
Infested Tree1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows89%
Ocean7%
Black Forest3%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.