VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 191vd5

Eikthyr 332 m, Haldor 1.5 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 332 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.5 km, the Elder 1.9 km and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 62 burial chambers, 22 troll caves, 42 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 18% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed 191vd5 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-252, -254); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr332 m SE
The Elder1.9 km N
Bonemass2.2 km S
Moder572 m S
Yagluth3.2 km W
Fader9.2 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.6 km NW
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.5 km S
Hildir2.6 km S
Bog Witch4.2 km E
Forge of Potential463 m S

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 3.0 km² island, 3% of the world's land: Meadows 57%, Black Forest 29%, Mountain 12%. The world has 33 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr332 m SE
Moder572 m S
Forge of Potential463 m S

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber314 m
Sunken Crypt2.2 km
Troll Cave547 m
Bear Cave914 m
Frost Cave469 m
Mörkhalla8.6 km
Winding Tunnels8.5 km
Fuling Village3.1 km
Greydwarf Nest419 m
Infested Mine5.8 km
Queen's Entrance7.2 km
Lava Leviathan8.4 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber62
Greydwarf Nest42
Troll Cave22
Bear Cave6
Infested Tree5
Frost Cave4
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Haldor1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands18%
Black Forest15%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows3%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows59%
Black Forest21%
Mountain11%
Ocean9%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.