VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 13o00t

Eikthyr 119 m, Haldor 1.6 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 119 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.6 km, the Elder 1.1 km and Bonemass 1.9 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 67 burial chambers, 26 troll caves, 40 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed 13o00t world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (127, 196); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr119 m NE
The Elder1.1 km N
Bonemass1.9 km N
Moder957 m W
Yagluth3.4 km SW
Fader9.0 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.1 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.6 km SE
Hildir1.5 km NE
Bog Witch3.4 km S
Forge of Potential1.8 km SW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 4.0 km² island, 3% of the world's land: Meadows 41%, Black Forest 41%, Mountain 17%. The world has 36 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr119 m NE
The Elder1.1 km N
Moder957 m W
Forge of Potential1.8 km SW

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber384 m
Sunken Crypt1.9 km
Troll Cave602 m
Bear Cave647 m
Frost Cave601 m
Mörkhalla8.3 km
Winding Tunnels8.2 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest621 m
Infested Mine5.8 km
Queen's Entrance7.0 km
Lava Leviathan8.8 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber67
Greydwarf Nest40
Troll Cave26
Frost Cave14
Infested Tree9
Bear Cave8
Eikthyr3
Haldor2
Sunken Crypt2
Bonemass1
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Hildir1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows59%
Black Forest23%
Ocean10%
Mountain8%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.