VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1gr4ve

Eikthyr 76 m, Haldor 1.7 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 76 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.7 km, the Elder 2.7 km and Bonemass 2.6 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 108 burial chambers, 35 troll caves, 56 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 18% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed 1gr4ve world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (249, -262); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr76 m N
The Elder2.7 km W
Bonemass2.6 km E
Moder916 m SW
Yagluth3.6 km NE
Fader8.2 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.5 km NE
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.7 km NE
Hildir2.7 km SE
Bog Witch2.7 km E
Forge of Potential3.0 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 8.0 km² island, 6% of the world's land: Black Forest 61%, Meadows 25%, Mountain 10%. The world has 43 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr76 m N
Moder916 m SW
Haldor1.7 km NE
Hildir2.7 km SE
Bog Witch3.9 km E

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber275 m
Sunken Crypt1.8 km
Troll Cave585 m
Bear Cave683 m
Frost Cave765 m
Mörkhalla8.7 km
Winding Tunnels8.5 km
Fuling Village2.6 km
Greydwarf Nest608 m
Infested Mine5.7 km
Queen's Entrance6.2 km
Lava Leviathan8.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber108
Greydwarf Nest56
Troll Cave35
Infested Tree18
Bear Cave10
Sunken Crypt7
Frost Cave4
Eikthyr3
Haldor1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands18%
Black Forest15%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows3%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows53%
Black Forest30%
Ocean16%
Mountain1%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.