VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1l8c2n

Eikthyr 218 m, Haldor 2.2 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 218 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.2 km, the Elder 1.0 km and Bonemass 2.3 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 106 burial chambers, 33 troll caves, 70 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 20% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed 1l8c2n world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-6, 5); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr218 m E
The Elder1.0 km SW
Bonemass2.3 km SE
Moder911 m N
Yagluth3.0 km SE
Fader9.4 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.9 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.2 km NW
Hildir3.0 km NW
Bog Witch3.3 km E
Forge of Potential1.1 km N

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 3.0 km² island, 3% of the world's land: Black Forest 54%, Meadows 36%, Mountain 10%. The world has 38 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr527 m E
The Elder1.0 km SW
Haldor2.4 km NW

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber637 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave759 m
Bear Cave910 m
Frost Cave827 m
Mörkhalla8.2 km
Winding Tunnels8.5 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest784 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.3 km
Lava Leviathan8.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber106
Greydwarf Nest70
Troll Cave33
Bear Cave11
Frost Cave9
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands20%
Black Forest14%
Plains13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain4%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows91%
Black Forest9%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.