VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1lgfn2

Eikthyr 75 m, Haldor 2.0 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 75 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.0 km, the Elder 946 m and Bonemass 2.4 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 105 burial chambers, 32 troll caves, 62 greydwarf nests. The world is 28% ocean, 18% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed 1lgfn2 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-252, -321); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr75 m NE
The Elder946 m SE
Bonemass2.4 km S
Moder1.3 km NE
Yagluth3.1 km S
Fader8.8 km SW
Kall Fimbulbringer9.2 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.0 km N
Hildir2.4 km NE
Bog Witch3.3 km E
Forge of Potential1.9 km SW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 6.0 km² island, 5% of the world's land: Black Forest 51%, Meadows 33%, Mountain 10%. The world has 41 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr75 m NE
The Elder946 m SE
Moder1.3 km NE
Haldor2.0 km N

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber478 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave727 m
Bear Cave942 m
Frost Cave1.2 km
Mörkhalla8.9 km
Winding Tunnels8.8 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest610 m
Infested Mine5.8 km
Queen's Entrance6.7 km
Lava Leviathan8.4 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber105
Greydwarf Nest62
Troll Cave32
Infested Tree13
Bear Cave8
Frost Cave8
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Haldor1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands18%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain4%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows81%
Black Forest15%
Ocean2%
Mountain1%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.