VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1nrd9j

Eikthyr 600 m, Haldor 2.1 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 600 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.1 km, the Elder 840 m and Bonemass 2.6 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 82 burial chambers, 22 troll caves, 38 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% plains.

Seed 1nrd9j world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (191, -253); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr600 m W
The Elder840 m S
Bonemass2.6 km W
Moder886 m S
Yagluth3.5 km E
Fader8.4 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.2 km NE
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.1 km E
Hildir3.0 km S
Bog Witch3.0 km E
Forge of Potential4.7 km W

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 4.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Black Forest 45%, Meadows 41%, Mountain 14%. The world has 36 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr600 m W
The Elder840 m S
Moder886 m S

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber337 m
Sunken Crypt1.9 km
Troll Cave575 m
Bear Cave644 m
Frost Cave695 m
Mörkhalla8.6 km
Winding Tunnels8.6 km
Fuling Village2.7 km
Greydwarf Nest471 m
Infested Mine5.8 km
Queen's Entrance6.4 km
Lava Leviathan8.4 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber82
Greydwarf Nest38
Troll Cave22
Infested Tree11
Frost Cave9
Bear Cave6
Eikthyr3
Sunken Crypt2
The Elder1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands19%
Plains15%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows66%
Black Forest22%
Ocean8%
Mountain4%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.