VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1x16we

Eikthyr 759 m, Haldor 1.8 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 759 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.8 km, the Elder 3.5 km and Bonemass 1.9 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 79 burial chambers, 31 troll caves, 44 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 20% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed 1x16we world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-258, 67); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr759 m SE
The Elder3.5 km NE
Bonemass1.9 km W
Moder823 m W
Yagluth3.5 km NW
Fader8.7 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.9 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.8 km SW
Hildir3.2 km NW
Bog Witch3.3 km S
Forge of Potential934 m SW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 6.0 km² island, 5% of the world's land: Black Forest 43%, Meadows 37%, Mountain 11%. The world has 38 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr759 m SE
Moder823 m W
Haldor2.6 km SW
Bog Witch3.3 km S
Forge of Potential934 m SW

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber397 m
Sunken Crypt1.9 km
Troll Cave547 m
Bear Cave1.2 km
Frost Cave651 m
Mörkhalla8.4 km
Winding Tunnels8.2 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest480 m
Infested Mine5.7 km
Queen's Entrance6.0 km
Lava Leviathan8.8 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber79
Greydwarf Nest44
Troll Cave31
Infested Tree11
Bear Cave8
Frost Cave8
Sunken Crypt4
Eikthyr3
Bonemass1
Forge of Potential1
Haldor1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands20%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows59%
Black Forest19%
Ocean19%
Mountain4%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.