VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 1xefoa

Haldor, the Elder and Bonemass all inside 1.9 km

Eikthyr's altar is 231 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.3 km, the Elder 864 m and Bonemass 1.9 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 105 burial chambers, 31 troll caves, 66 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 20% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed 1xefoa world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-190, -322); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr231 m SE
The Elder864 m SW
Bonemass1.9 km S
Moder3.9 km NW
Yagluth5.1 km E
Fader9.2 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.3 km NW
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.3 km SW
Hildir3.0 km S
Bog Witch3.1 km SE
Forge of Potential2.2 km S

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 8.0 km² island, 6% of the world's land: Black Forest 57%, Meadows 28%, Mountain 10%. The world has 37 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr231 m SE
The Elder864 m SW
Haldor1.3 km SW
Bog Witch3.4 km SE

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber418 m
Sunken Crypt1.7 km
Troll Cave585 m
Bear Cave581 m
Frost Cave1.2 km
Mörkhalla8.8 km
Winding Tunnels8.7 km
Fuling Village2.6 km
Greydwarf Nest488 m
Infested Mine5.8 km
Queen's Entrance7.2 km
Lava Leviathan8.3 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber105
Greydwarf Nest66
Infested Tree37
Troll Cave31
Sunken Crypt16
Bear Cave9
Eikthyr3
Frost Cave2
Bonemass1
The Elder1
Haldor1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands20%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows76%
Black Forest17%
Mountain5%
Ocean1%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.