VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 2xpb65

Haldor, the Elder and Bonemass all inside 1.8 km

Eikthyr's altar is 259 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.3 km, the Elder 781 m and Bonemass 1.8 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 90 burial chambers, 29 troll caves, 50 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 20% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed 2xpb65 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (320, -325); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr259 m W
The Elder781 m S
Bonemass1.8 km SE
Moder3.7 km E
Yagluth5.0 km N
Fader8.2 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.6 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.3 km E
Hildir2.1 km NW
Bog Witch2.7 km S
Forge of Potential3.1 km E

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 6.0 km² island, 5% of the world's land: Black Forest 44%, Meadows 33%, Mountain 11%. The world has 38 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr259 m W
The Elder781 m S
Hildir4.4 km NW
Bog Witch4.4 km S
Forge of Potential3.5 km E

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber285 m
Sunken Crypt1.7 km
Troll Cave448 m
Bear Cave826 m
Frost Cave1.7 km
Mörkhalla8.7 km
Winding Tunnels8.6 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest439 m
Infested Mine5.6 km
Queen's Entrance6.0 km
Lava Leviathan8.2 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber90
Greydwarf Nest50
Troll Cave29
Infested Tree14
Sunken Crypt10
Bear Cave8
Frost Cave4
Eikthyr3
Bonemass1
The Elder1
Haldor1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands20%
Black Forest15%
Plains13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain4%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows67%
Black Forest27%
Ocean7%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.