VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 42069lolxd

The community seed 42069lolxd

Eikthyr's altar is 295 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.9 km, the Elder 1.7 km and Bonemass 2.9 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 111 burial chambers, 37 troll caves, 67 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 18% mistlands, 16% plains.

Seed 42069lolxd world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-1, -4); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr295 m SW
The Elder1.7 km SE
Bonemass2.9 km S
Moder4.6 km NW
Yagluth4.8 km SW
Fader9.3 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.5 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.9 km SE
Hildir3.0 km N
Bog Witch3.2 km SW
Forge of Potential1.2 km S

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 6.0 km² island, 5% of the world's land: Black Forest 48%, Meadows 43%, Mountain 7%. The world has 42 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr295 m SW
The Elder1.7 km SE
Haldor1.9 km SE
Forge of Potential1.2 km S

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber576 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave773 m
Bear Cave817 m
Frost Cave958 m
Mörkhalla8.3 km
Winding Tunnels8.5 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest758 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.9 km
Lava Leviathan8.7 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber111
Greydwarf Nest67
Troll Cave37
Bear Cave11
Frost Cave5
Eikthyr3
Haldor2
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands18%
Plains16%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows4%
Mountain4%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows91%
Black Forest5%
Ocean4%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.