VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed feret2

The community seed feret2

Eikthyr's altar is 245 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.5 km, the Elder 2.9 km and Bonemass 1.9 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 94 burial chambers, 31 troll caves, 57 greydwarf nests. The world is 28% ocean, 18% mistlands, 15% plains.

Seed feret2 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-193, -1); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr245 m NW
The Elder2.9 km S
Bonemass1.9 km W
Moder2.2 km NE
Yagluth3.7 km NW
Fader9.3 km SW
Kall Fimbulbringer9.4 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.5 km SW
Hildir2.3 km NE
Bog Witch3.2 km NW
Forge of Potential2.2 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 10.0 km² island, 8% of the world's land: Black Forest 34%, Meadows 25%, Plains 19%. The world has 35 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr245 m NW
Hildir3.6 km NE

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber352 m
Sunken Crypt1.9 km
Troll Cave637 m
Bear Cave741 m
Frost Cave781 m
Mörkhalla8.4 km
Winding Tunnels8.3 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest556 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance6.7 km
Lava Leviathan8.8 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber94
Greydwarf Nest57
Troll Cave31
Bear Cave15
Frost Cave8
Eikthyr3
Infested Tree2
Bonemass1
Haldor1
Sunken Crypt1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands18%
Plains15%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows73%
Black Forest18%
Ocean5%
Mountain4%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.