VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed Gremlin

The community seed Gremlin

Eikthyr's altar is 232 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.7 km, the Elder 2.2 km and Bonemass 2.6 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 72 burial chambers, 21 troll caves, 37 greydwarf nests. The world is 25% ocean, 18% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed Gremlin world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-71, -2); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr232 m E
The Elder2.2 km NW
Bonemass2.6 km NW
Moder2.6 km NW
Yagluth4.8 km NW
Fader9.2 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.4 km NW
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.7 km SE
Hildir3.1 km NE
Bog Witch3.7 km E
Forge of Potential2.6 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 5.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Black Forest 52%, Meadows 36%, Mountain 9%. The world has 43 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr232 m E
Haldor2.7 km SE

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber518 m
Sunken Crypt2.2 km
Troll Cave771 m
Bear Cave1.4 km
Frost Cave1.7 km
Mörkhalla8.5 km
Winding Tunnels8.6 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest726 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.2 km
Lava Leviathan8.7 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber72
Greydwarf Nest37
Troll Cave21
Infested Tree6
Bear Cave5
Eikthyr3
Frost Cave1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean25%
Mistlands18%
Black Forest15%
Plains15%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows85%
Black Forest10%
Ocean5%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.