VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed HHcLC5acQt

The community seed HHcLC5acQt

Eikthyr's altar is 440 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.6 km, the Elder 2.9 km and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 74 burial chambers, 29 troll caves, 45 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 20% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed HHcLC5acQt world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-315, 316); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr440 m E
The Elder2.9 km SW
Bonemass2.2 km W
Moder6.6 km NW
Yagluth3.1 km SW
Fader9.3 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.6 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.6 km SW
Hildir2.7 km N
Bog Witch3.8 km E
Forge of Potential1.4 km SE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 8.0 km² island, 7% of the world's land: Black Forest 40%, Meadows 33%, Mountain 22%. The world has 38 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr440 m E
Haldor1.6 km SW
Forge of Potential1.4 km SE

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber146 m
Sunken Crypt2.0 km
Troll Cave498 m
Bear Cave786 m
Frost Cave1.2 km
Mörkhalla8.0 km
Winding Tunnels7.9 km
Fuling Village2.5 km
Greydwarf Nest330 m
Infested Mine5.5 km
Queen's Entrance6.4 km
Lava Leviathan8.9 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber74
Greydwarf Nest45
Troll Cave29
Frost Cave14
Infested Tree13
Bear Cave4
Eikthyr3
Sunken Crypt3
Forge of Potential2
Haldor1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands20%
Black Forest14%
Plains11%
Ashlands9%
Deep North8%
Meadows4%
Mountain4%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows52%
Black Forest28%
Ocean12%
Mountain8%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.