VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed 99o0qa

Eikthyr 280 m, Haldor 2.0 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 280 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.0 km, the Elder 1.0 km and Bonemass 2.1 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 72 burial chambers, 15 troll caves, 35 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 18% mistlands, 17% blackforest.

Seed 99o0qa world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (327, 263); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr280 m W
The Elder1.0 km E
Bonemass2.1 km E
Moder675 m NE
Yagluth3.6 km NW
Fader9.0 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.2 km NE
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.0 km S
Hildir986 m NE
Bog Witch2.7 km E
Forge of Potential4.6 km W

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 5.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Black Forest 49%, Meadows 38%, Mountain 13%. The world has 42 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr280 m W
The Elder1.0 km E
Moder675 m NE
Haldor2.0 km S

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber350 m
Sunken Crypt2.0 km
Troll Cave305 m
Bear Cave1.0 km
Frost Cave491 m
Mörkhalla8.1 km
Winding Tunnels8.2 km
Fuling Village2.7 km
Greydwarf Nest463 m
Infested Mine5.8 km
Queen's Entrance6.3 km
Lava Leviathan9.1 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber72
Greydwarf Nest35
Infested Tree19
Troll Cave15
Frost Cave8
Eikthyr3
Bear Cave2
Sunken Crypt2
The Elder1
Haldor1
Hildir1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands18%
Black Forest17%
Plains13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows53%
Ocean19%
Black Forest15%
Mountain14%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.