VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed WorldEater

The community seed WorldEater

Eikthyr's altar is 230 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.8 km, the Elder 1.4 km and Bonemass 2.9 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 84 burial chambers, 29 troll caves, 49 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% plains.

Seed WorldEater world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (68, -185); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr230 m S
The Elder1.4 km NE
Bonemass2.9 km S
Moder2.5 km N
Yagluth4.1 km E
Fader8.9 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.2 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.8 km W
Hildir2.0 km NW
Bog Witch2.8 km S
Forge of Potential1.7 km SE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 7.0 km² island, 6% of the world's land: Black Forest 44%, Meadows 35%, Mountain 15%. The world has 38 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr230 m S
The Elder1.8 km NE
Bonemass2.9 km S
Forge of Potential1.7 km SE

By sea only: Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber485 m
Sunken Crypt2.2 km
Troll Cave618 m
Bear Cave781 m
Frost Cave1.4 km
Mörkhalla8.5 km
Winding Tunnels8.5 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest627 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance6.0 km
Lava Leviathan8.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber84
Greydwarf Nest49
Troll Cave29
Bear Cave14
Frost Cave12
Eikthyr3
Infested Tree3
The Elder2
Forge of Potential1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Plains15%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows72%
Black Forest24%
Ocean5%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.