VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed h9ijg1

Haldor, the Elder and Bonemass all inside 2.2 km

Eikthyr's altar is 255 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.1 km, the Elder 708 m and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 120 burial chambers, 34 troll caves, 63 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed h9ijg1 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (326, -326); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr255 m N
The Elder708 m E
Bonemass2.2 km NE
Moder5.1 km S
Yagluth4.4 km S
Fader8.9 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.9 km NE
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.1 km SE
Hildir3.3 km N
Bog Witch3.3 km N
Forge of Potential2.9 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 7.0 km² island, 6% of the world's land: Black Forest 50%, Meadows 37%, Mountain 10%. The world has 39 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr255 m N
The Elder708 m E
Haldor1.1 km SE
Hildir3.7 km N

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber284 m
Sunken Crypt1.7 km
Troll Cave481 m
Bear Cave450 m
Frost Cave979 m
Mörkhalla8.7 km
Winding Tunnels8.7 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest565 m
Infested Mine5.7 km
Queen's Entrance6.9 km
Lava Leviathan8.3 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber120
Greydwarf Nest63
Troll Cave34
Infested Tree23
Sunken Crypt12
Bear Cave9
Eikthyr3
Frost Cave3
Haldor3
The Elder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest14%
Plains12%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows50%
Black Forest33%
Ocean17%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.